3219 Candleknoll Dr Spring, TX 77388
Champions NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,000 - $355,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,611
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3219 Candleknoll Dr, Spring, TX 77388 and is currently estimated at $328,274, approximately $125 per square foot. 3219 Candleknoll Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Haude Elementary School, Strack Intermediate School, and Klein Collins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2021
Sold by
Castille Brent James
Bought by
Castille Brandy Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2008
Sold by
Lightfoot Jonathan D and Lightfoot Aimee V
Bought by
Castillo Brent James and Castillo Brandy Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,624
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2000
Sold by
Haeberle Timothy and Haeberle Martha Sue F
Bought by
Lightfoot Jonathan D and Lightfoot Aimee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,750
Interest Rate
8.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castille Brandy Michelle | -- | None Available | |
| Castillo Brent James | -- | Etc | |
| Lightfoot Jonathan D | -- | First Southwestern Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Castillo Brent James | $173,624 | |
| Previous Owner | Lightfoot Jonathan D | $109,750 | |
| Closed | Lightfoot Jonathan D | $13,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,076 | $310,283 | $66,560 | $243,723 |
| 2024 | $5,076 | $352,506 | $66,560 | $285,946 |
| 2023 | $5,076 | $342,500 | $66,560 | $275,940 |
| 2022 | $6,165 | $308,801 | $66,560 | $242,241 |
| 2021 | $5,094 | $239,841 | $36,608 | $203,233 |
| 2020 | $5,011 | $225,867 | $36,608 | $189,259 |
| 2019 | $5,206 | $225,867 | $36,608 | $189,259 |
| 2018 | $2,661 | $211,110 | $36,608 | $174,502 |
| 2017 | $4,883 | $211,110 | $36,608 | $174,502 |
| 2016 | $4,483 | $211,110 | $36,608 | $174,502 |
| 2015 | $3,185 | $188,116 | $36,608 | $151,508 |
| 2014 | $3,185 | $172,477 | $35,182 | $137,295 |
Source: Public Records
Map