Estimated Value: $247,000 - $347,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3219 County Road 333, Bono, AR 72416 and is currently estimated at $295,882, approximately $205 per square foot. 3219 County Road 333 is a home located in Craighead County with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, Westside Middle School, and Westside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2005
Sold by
Bradley Douglas L and Bradley Evelyn
Bought by
Passmore Randy and Passmore Dawn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2000
Bought by
Bradley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1998
Bought by
Bradley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1996
Bought by
Bradley
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passmore Randy | $35,000 | Lenders Title Co | |
| Bradley | -- | -- | |
| Bradley | -- | -- | |
| Bradley | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,550 | $52,617 | $10,360 | $42,257 |
| 2024 | $2,550 | $52,617 | $10,360 | $42,257 |
| 2023 | $1,588 | $52,617 | $10,360 | $42,257 |
| 2022 | $1,550 | $52,617 | $10,360 | $42,257 |
| 2021 | $1,503 | $43,640 | $7,920 | $35,720 |
| 2020 | $1,433 | $43,640 | $7,920 | $35,720 |
| 2019 | $1,362 | $43,640 | $7,920 | $35,720 |
| 2018 | $1,317 | $43,640 | $7,920 | $35,720 |
| 2017 | $1,201 | $43,640 | $7,920 | $35,720 |
| 2016 | $1,090 | $32,410 | $3,020 | $29,390 |
| 2015 | $1,410 | $32,410 | $3,020 | $29,390 |
| 2014 | $1,090 | $32,410 | $3,020 | $29,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map