3219 Greenmeade Rd Windsor Mill, MD 21244
Estimated Value: $256,676 - $374,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,184
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3219 Greenmeade Rd, Windsor Mill, MD 21244 and is currently estimated at $335,169, approximately $283 per square foot. 3219 Greenmeade Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Winfield Elementary School, Windsor Mill Middle School, and Randallstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2016
Sold by
Abrams Donald M and Abrams Brenda K
Bought by
Abrams Nicolas T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1996
Sold by
Granger Barbara G
Bought by
Olney Town Center and Development Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1977
Sold by
Woodson Lester Leroy
Bought by
Abrams Donald M and Abrams Brenda K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abrams Nicolas T | -- | None Available | |
| Olney Town Center | $264,000 | -- | |
| Abrams Donald M | $37,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,011 | $215,133 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,011 | $196,300 | $57,700 | $138,600 |
| 2023 | $1,469 | $192,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,734 | $188,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,651 | $184,700 | $57,700 | $127,000 |
| 2020 | $2,651 | $175,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,624 | $165,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,608 | $155,700 | $57,700 | $98,000 |
| 2017 | $2,627 | $152,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,221 | $149,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,221 | $146,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,221 | $146,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map