3219 Halsted St Steger, IL 60475
Estimated Value: $152,017 - $166,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3219 Halsted St, Steger, IL 60475 and is currently estimated at $160,754, approximately $159 per square foot. 3219 Halsted St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Steger Primary Center, Steger Intermediate Center, and Columbia Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2016
Sold by
Owens Veta M
Bought by
Hitt Derek K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,250
Outstanding Balance
$71,104
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$89,650
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hitt Derek K | $95,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hitt Derek K | $90,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,275 | $5,509 | $1,094 | $4,415 |
| 2024 | $1,275 | $5,509 | $1,094 | $4,415 |
| 2023 | $1,262 | $5,509 | $1,094 | $4,415 |
| 2022 | $1,262 | $4,826 | $938 | $3,888 |
| 2021 | $1,195 | $4,825 | $937 | $3,888 |
| 2020 | $1,214 | $4,825 | $937 | $3,888 |
| 2019 | $1,312 | $5,346 | $859 | $4,487 |
| 2018 | $1,266 | $5,346 | $859 | $4,487 |
| 2017 | $1,890 | $5,346 | $859 | $4,487 |
| 2016 | $1,295 | $4,867 | $781 | $4,086 |
| 2015 | $1,267 | $4,867 | $781 | $4,086 |
| 2014 | $1,274 | $4,867 | $781 | $4,086 |
| 2013 | $372 | $5,277 | $781 | $4,496 |
Source: Public Records
Map