3219 Long Rd de Soto, MO 63020
Estimated Value: $185,461 - $251,000
Studio
1
Bath
8,632
Sq Ft
$25/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3219 Long Rd, de Soto, MO 63020 and is currently estimated at $214,487, approximately $24 per square foot. 3219 Long Rd is a home with nearby schools including De Soto Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2021
Sold by
Denny Ramona M and The Ralph M Krodinger Irrevoca
Bought by
Krodinger Ralph Wayne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2018
Sold by
Denny Rammona M
Bought by
Denny Ramona M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krodinger Ralph Wayne | $118,000 | None Available | |
| Denny Ramona M | -- | None Available | |
| Denny Ramona M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,166 | $19,600 | $2,200 | $17,400 |
| 2024 | $1,166 | $17,200 | $2,300 | $14,900 |
| 2023 | $1,166 | $17,200 | $2,300 | $14,900 |
| 2022 | $1,164 | $17,200 | $2,300 | $14,900 |
| 2021 | $1,162 | $17,200 | $2,300 | $14,900 |
| 2020 | $1,113 | $16,000 | $1,900 | $14,100 |
| 2019 | $1,112 | $16,000 | $1,900 | $14,100 |
| 2018 | $1,109 | $16,000 | $1,900 | $14,100 |
| 2017 | $1,052 | $16,000 | $1,900 | $14,100 |
| 2016 | $952 | $14,551 | $1,851 | $12,700 |
| 2015 | $875 | $14,551 | $1,851 | $12,700 |
| 2013 | $875 | $14,400 | $1,700 | $12,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map