3219 Marty Rd Madison, WI 53719
Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $273,000 - $579,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3219 Marty Rd, Madison, WI 53719 and is currently estimated at $413,487. 3219 Marty Rd is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Country View Elementary School, Savanna Oaks Middle School, and Verona Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2021
Sold by
Ehly Patricia A and Bollig Nancy E
Bought by
Ebm Enterprise Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ebm Enterprise Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Ehly Patricia A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,420 | $232,500 | $45,500 | $187,000 |
| 2023 | $4,379 | $232,500 | $45,500 | $187,000 |
| 2022 | $4,212 | $232,500 | $45,500 | $187,000 |
| 2021 | $4,939 | $258,500 | $82,000 | $176,500 |
| 2020 | $4,993 | $258,500 | $82,000 | $176,500 |
| 2019 | $4,992 | $258,500 | $82,000 | $176,500 |
| 2018 | $4,910 | $225,800 | $46,700 | $179,100 |
| 2017 | $4,868 | $225,800 | $46,700 | $179,100 |
| 2016 | $4,495 | $225,800 | $46,700 | $179,100 |
| 2015 | $4,363 | $225,800 | $46,700 | $179,100 |
| 2014 | $4,428 | $225,800 | $46,700 | $179,100 |
| 2013 | $3,996 | $225,800 | $46,700 | $179,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map