3219 Milverton Ct Cincinnati, OH 45248
Estimated Value: $419,889 - $496,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3219 Milverton Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45248 and is currently estimated at $448,472, approximately $213 per square foot. 3219 Milverton Ct is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including John Foster Dulles Elementary School, Rapid Run Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2007
Sold by
Linneman Thomas J and Linneman Jayne L
Bought by
Wohlfrom Patrick J and Wohlfrom Diane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wohlfrom Patrick J | $260,000 | Advanced Land Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wohlfrom Patrick J | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,640 | $127,614 | $18,375 | $109,239 |
| 2023 | $6,482 | $127,614 | $18,375 | $109,239 |
| 2022 | $5,178 | $86,398 | $16,464 | $69,934 |
| 2021 | $4,648 | $86,398 | $16,464 | $69,934 |
| 2020 | $4,708 | $86,398 | $16,464 | $69,934 |
| 2019 | $4,608 | $77,140 | $14,700 | $62,440 |
| 2018 | $4,614 | $77,140 | $14,700 | $62,440 |
| 2017 | $4,349 | $77,140 | $14,700 | $62,440 |
| 2016 | $4,646 | $82,320 | $14,553 | $67,767 |
| 2015 | $4,686 | $82,320 | $14,553 | $67,767 |
| 2014 | $4,693 | $82,320 | $14,553 | $67,767 |
| 2013 | $4,428 | $83,153 | $14,700 | $68,453 |
Source: Public Records
Map