3219 N Dick Rd Spokane Valley, WA 99212
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $291,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,102
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3219 N Dick Rd, Spokane Valley, WA 99212 and is currently estimated at $286,810, approximately $260 per square foot. 3219 N Dick Rd is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Orchard Center Elementary, Centennial Middle School, and West Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2010
Sold by
Farrell Linda J and Sayler Linda J
Bought by
Farrell Linda J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$11,000
Outstanding Balance
$7,295
Interest Rate
4.68%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$279,515
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2009
Sold by
Moliterno Lisa A and Moliterno Anthony D
Bought by
Sayler Linda J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,600
Outstanding Balance
$63,304
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$223,506
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2003
Sold by
Ramsey Roslyn L
Bought by
Schlecht Lisa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,203
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1996
Sold by
Ramsey Roslyn M
Bought by
Ramsey Roslyn L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,400
Interest Rate
8.99%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farrell Linda J | -- | First American Title Ins | |
| Sayler Linda J | $120,750 | Inland Professional Title Ll | |
| Schlecht Lisa A | -- | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Ramsey Roslyn L | -- | Pioneer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Farrell Linda J | $11,000 | |
| Open | Sayler Linda J | $96,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Schlecht Lisa A | $88,203 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramsey Roslyn L | $66,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,004 | $243,600 | $100,000 | $143,600 |
| 2024 | $1,004 | $244,100 | $80,000 | $164,100 |
| 2023 | $3,183 | $280,600 | $80,000 | $200,600 |
| 2022 | $2,679 | $270,600 | $70,000 | $200,600 |
| 2021 | $2,419 | $152,600 | $35,000 | $117,600 |
| 2020 | $2,473 | $139,900 | $33,000 | $106,900 |
| 2019 | $2,060 | $123,100 | $27,000 | $96,100 |
| 2018 | $2,309 | $117,500 | $25,000 | $92,500 |
| 2017 | $2,142 | $110,500 | $25,000 | $85,500 |
| 2016 | $1,926 | $94,400 | $25,000 | $69,400 |
| 2015 | $1,934 | $92,800 | $25,000 | $67,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $91,100 | $30,000 | $61,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map