3219 Old Cherry Point Rd New Bern, NC 28560
James City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $135,000
Studio
1
Bath
576
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3219 Old Cherry Point Rd, New Bern, NC 28560 and is currently estimated at $135,000, approximately $234 per square foot. 3219 Old Cherry Point Rd is a home located in Craven County with nearby schools including Brinson Memorial Elementary School, Grover C. Fields Middle School, and New Bern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1999
Sold by
Eubanks Hardy Ray and Brenda Langley
Bought by
Quidley Tammy Eubanks
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quidley Tammy Eubanks | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $345 | $74,200 | $55,970 | $18,230 |
| 2024 | $345 | $74,200 | $55,970 | $18,230 |
| 2023 | $345 | $74,200 | $55,970 | $18,230 |
| 2022 | $402 | $68,740 | $55,970 | $12,770 |
| 2021 | $402 | $68,740 | $55,970 | $12,770 |
| 2020 | $395 | $68,740 | $55,970 | $12,770 |
| 2019 | $395 | $68,740 | $55,970 | $12,770 |
| 2018 | $388 | $68,740 | $55,970 | $12,770 |
| 2017 | $389 | $68,740 | $55,970 | $12,770 |
| 2016 | $386 | $71,050 | $60,020 | $11,030 |
| 2015 | $346 | $71,050 | $60,020 | $11,030 |
| 2014 | $345 | $71,050 | $60,020 | $11,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map