3219 Phoenix Ave Cincinnati, OH 45211
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $193,250
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3219 Phoenix Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45211 and is currently estimated at $185,313, approximately $143 per square foot. 3219 Phoenix Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Cheviot Elementary School, Western Hills High School, and Gilbert A. Dater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2026
Sold by
Horton Angela and Todd Hines
Bought by
Horton Angela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2009
Sold by
Dyer Scott W
Bought by
Horton Angela E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,732
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horton Angela | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Horton Angela E | $70,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Horton Angela E | $68,732 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,830 | $45,438 | $6,563 | $38,875 |
| 2024 | $2,750 | $45,438 | $6,563 | $38,875 |
| 2023 | $2,807 | $45,438 | $6,563 | $38,875 |
| 2022 | $2,159 | $30,241 | $5,681 | $24,560 |
| 2021 | $2,105 | $30,241 | $5,681 | $24,560 |
| 2020 | $2,136 | $30,241 | $5,681 | $24,560 |
| 2019 | $2,103 | $26,761 | $5,026 | $21,735 |
| 2018 | $2,106 | $26,761 | $5,026 | $21,735 |
| 2017 | $2,013 | $26,761 | $5,026 | $21,735 |
| 2016 | $1,934 | $25,236 | $5,177 | $20,059 |
| 2015 | $1,757 | $25,236 | $5,177 | $20,059 |
| 2014 | $1,717 | $25,236 | $5,177 | $20,059 |
| 2013 | $1,690 | $24,500 | $5,026 | $19,474 |
Source: Public Records
Map