3219 Rose Trace Dr Spring, TX 77386
Estimated Value: $366,000 - $421,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,676
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3219 Rose Trace Dr, Spring, TX 77386 and is currently estimated at $388,966, approximately $145 per square foot. 3219 Rose Trace Dr is a home with nearby schools including Bradley Elementary School, York J High School, and Grand Oaks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2016
Sold by
Zapata Beltran Andres
Bought by
Zapata Paola Andrea
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2013
Sold by
Anglia Homes Lp
Bought by
Zapata Beltran Andres Fernan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,508
Outstanding Balance
$174,651
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$214,315
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2013
Sold by
Legends Holding Co Lp
Bought by
Zapata Paola Andrea
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zapata Paola Andrea | -- | Attorney | |
| Zapata Beltran Andres Fernan | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Zapata Paola Andrea | -- | -- | |
| Zapata Paola Andrea | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zapata Beltran Andres Fernan | $232,508 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,949 | $365,056 | $36,671 | $328,385 |
| 2024 | $7,219 | $349,558 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,219 | $317,780 | $36,670 | $334,960 |
| 2022 | $9,843 | $329,750 | $36,670 | $293,080 |
| 2021 | $8,401 | $262,630 | $36,670 | $225,960 |
| 2020 | $8,153 | $245,250 | $36,670 | $208,580 |
| 2019 | $8,219 | $242,120 | $36,670 | $205,450 |
| 2018 | $8,219 | $242,120 | $36,670 | $205,450 |
| 2017 | $8,378 | $246,310 | $36,670 | $209,640 |
| 2016 | $8,943 | $262,920 | $36,670 | $226,250 |
| 2015 | $7,437 | $245,820 | $36,670 | $211,720 |
| 2014 | $7,437 | $223,470 | $36,670 | $186,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map