322 238th Milford, NE 68405
Estimated Value: $423,000 - $516,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,504
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 322 238th, Milford, NE 68405 and is currently estimated at $465,817, approximately $309 per square foot. 322 238th is a home located in Seward County with nearby schools including Milford Elementary School, Pleasant Dale Elementary School, and Milford Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2011
Sold by
Moore Linda
Bought by
Peterson Melodie M and Peterson Justyn L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,844
Outstanding Balance
$144,841
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$320,976
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2008
Sold by
Ssk Management Inc
Bought by
Moore Herbert L and Moore Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,750
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Melodie M | $203,000 | -- | |
| Moore Herbert L | $178,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peterson Melodie M | $209,844 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Herbert L | $159,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,074 | $383,919 | $69,060 | $314,859 |
| 2024 | $3,153 | $341,091 | $47,030 | $294,061 |
| 2023 | $4,444 | $341,091 | $47,030 | $294,061 |
| 2022 | $3,369 | $250,843 | $45,030 | $205,813 |
| 2021 | $3,220 | $250,843 | $45,030 | $205,813 |
| 2020 | $3,092 | $238,006 | $38,020 | $199,986 |
| 2019 | $3,023 | $238,006 | $38,020 | $199,986 |
| 2018 | $2,748 | $223,846 | $38,020 | $185,826 |
| 2017 | $2,685 | $195,642 | $38,020 | $157,622 |
| 2016 | $2,581 | $195,642 | $38,020 | $157,622 |
| 2015 | $2,323 | $175,409 | $38,020 | $137,389 |
| 2013 | $2,442 | $175,409 | $38,020 | $137,389 |
Source: Public Records
Map