322 Beecher Ave Toledo, OH 43615
Reynolds Corners NeighborhoodEstimated payment $841/month
About This Home
Step inside to this bright and charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home situated on spacious lot with expansive garage and shed! The living room offers vaulted ceilings with ceiling fans and large windows, providing tons of natural light. The living room flows to the kitchen and dining area, perfect for entertaining! Updates include closet remodel and retaining wall done in 2025, new gravel driveway 2024, concrete pad 2024, gutters and gutter guards 2021, firepit 2021, roof 2015 and appliances (minus stove) within 5 years.
Listing Agent
Serenity Realty LLC Brokerage Phone: 419-410-7280 License #2018005412 Listed on: 04/01/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1936
Lot Details
- 9,801 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 50 x 196
Parking
- 6 Car Garage
- Driveway
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Shingle Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,091 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 20-47904
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $36,820 | $9,100 | $27,720 |
| 2024 | $1,139 | $36,820 | $9,100 | $27,720 |
| 2023 | $1,920 | $29,470 | $7,770 | $21,700 |
| 2022 | $1,907 | $29,470 | $7,770 | $21,700 |
| 2021 | $1,970 | $29,470 | $7,770 | $21,700 |
| 2020 | $2,096 | $27,790 | $5,845 | $21,945 |
| 2019 | $2,036 | $27,790 | $5,845 | $21,945 |
| 2018 | $2,054 | $27,790 | $5,845 | $21,945 |
| 2017 | $2,067 | $27,160 | $5,705 | $21,455 |
| 2016 | $2,067 | $77,600 | $16,300 | $61,300 |
| 2015 | $2,071 | $77,600 | $16,300 | $61,300 |
| 2014 | $1,709 | $27,170 | $5,710 | $21,460 |
| 2013 | $1,709 | $27,170 | $5,710 | $21,460 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | Price Changed | $139,900 | -6.7% | $128 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | For Sale | $149,900 | +141.8% | $137 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/17/2020 09/17/20 | Sold | $62,000 | -4.5% | $57 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/29/2020 07/29/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/27/2020 07/27/20 | For Sale | $64,900 | 0.0% | $59 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/18/2020 07/18/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/16/2020 07/16/20 | For Sale | $64,900 | -- | $59 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $62,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $48,000 | Attorney | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $14,000 | Resource Title Agency Inc | |
| Sheriffs Deed | $50,000 | Attorney | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | $23,000 | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $55,140 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $47,130 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $37,700 | No Value Available |
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)
MLS Number: 10005834
APN: 20-47904
- 305 Roseanna Dr
- 6032 Willowvale Dr
- 413 S Harefoote St
- 121 Derbyshire Rd
- 216 Bonaparte Dr
- 101 Abbotswood Dr
- 6309 Bapst Ave
- 6324 Bapst Ave
- 715 S Holland Sylvania Rd Unit Lot 19
- 419 N Holland Sylvania Rd
- 127 N Dorcas Rd
- 372 Dulton Dr
- 737 Dorcas Rd
- 6867 Wild River Run
- 624 Niagara Ave
- 6956 Wharton Rd
- 630 Saturn Dr
- 5805 Fryer Ave
- 822 Culley Rd