Estimated Value: $279,095 - $363,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 322 Birch St, Craig, CO 81625 and is currently estimated at $312,274, approximately $197 per square foot. 322 Birch St is a home located in Moffat County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Moffat County High School, and Calvary Baptist School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,289 | $14,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,289 | $9,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $815 | $9,400 | $1,600 | $7,800 |
| 2022 | $866 | $10,270 | $2,310 | $7,960 |
| 2021 | $874 | $10,560 | $2,380 | $8,180 |
| 2020 | $781 | $9,550 | $2,380 | $7,170 |
| 2019 | $773 | $9,550 | $2,380 | $7,170 |
| 2018 | $740 | $9,100 | $2,390 | $6,710 |
| 2017 | $764 | $9,100 | $2,390 | $6,710 |
| 2016 | $827 | $10,190 | $2,650 | $7,540 |
| 2015 | $880 | $10,190 | $2,650 | $7,540 |
| 2013 | $880 | $10,690 | $2,650 | $8,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map