322 Boyd St Lebanon, PA 17042
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $278,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,330
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 322 Boyd St, Lebanon, PA 17042 and is currently estimated at $243,351, approximately $182 per square foot. 322 Boyd St is a home with nearby schools including Cornwall Elementary School, Cedar Crest Middle School, and Cedar Crest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2024
Sold by
Musser Nicholas S and Musser Amber N
Bought by
Hanle David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,280
Outstanding Balance
$213,570
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$29,781
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2018
Sold by
Burdis Alison L and Burdis David W
Bought by
Musser Nicholas S and Musser Amber N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,595
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanle David | $224,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Musser Nicholas S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records