322 Broad St Welaka, FL 32193
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 322 Broad St, Welaka, FL 32193. 322 Broad St is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Browning-Pearce Elementary School, Crescent City Junior/Senior High School, and Deseret Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,072 | $76,770 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $947 | $74,610 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $941 | $72,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $909 | $70,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $930 | $68,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $948 | $67,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $980 | $65,840 | $55,840 | $10,000 |
| 2018 | $986 | $64,620 | $56,570 | $8,050 |
| 2017 | $998 | $63,890 | $55,840 | $8,050 |
| 2016 | $987 | $63,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,016 | $65,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,074 | $65,597 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map