322 Bryant St Buffalo, NY 14222
Elmwood-Bryant NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $216,833 - $372,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
582
Sq Ft
$497/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 322 Bryant St, Buffalo, NY 14222 and is currently estimated at $289,208, approximately $496 per square foot. 322 Bryant St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Stanley G Falk School, Nardin Academy High School, and Canisius High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2023
Sold by
Schroeder Roger
Bought by
Costa Michele Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2005
Sold by
Rita Llc and Zambito Ii Salvatore A
Bought by
Schroeder Roger
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Costa Michele Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Schroeder Roger | $26,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $617 | $184,000 | $52,000 | $132,000 |
| 2024 | $617 | $110,000 | $48,500 | $61,500 |
| 2023 | $572 | $110,000 | $48,500 | $61,500 |
| 2022 | $553 | $110,000 | $48,500 | $61,500 |
| 2021 | $553 | $110,000 | $48,500 | $61,500 |
| 2020 | $423 | $110,000 | $48,500 | $61,500 |
| 2019 | $1,509 | $55,000 | $9,800 | $45,200 |
| 2018 | $1,420 | $55,000 | $9,800 | $45,200 |
| 2017 | $327 | $55,000 | $9,800 | $45,200 |
| 2016 | $1,022 | $55,000 | $9,800 | $45,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $55,000 | $9,800 | $45,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,000 | $9,800 | $45,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map