322 Buckner Dr Wilmington, NC 28412
Pine Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $426,000 - $496,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,032
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 322 Buckner Dr, Wilmington, NC 28412 and is currently estimated at $455,176, approximately $224 per square foot. 322 Buckner Dr is a home located in New Hanover County with nearby schools including Pine Valley Elementary School, Roland-Grise Middle School, and John T. Hoggard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1974
Bought by
Swart James B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swart James B | $33,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,336 | $396,900 | $127,100 | $269,800 |
| 2023 | $2,024 | $239,500 | $84,400 | $155,100 |
| 2022 | $2,036 | $239,500 | $84,400 | $155,100 |
| 2021 | $2,050 | $239,500 | $84,400 | $155,100 |
| 2020 | $2,059 | $195,500 | $50,400 | $145,100 |
| 2019 | $2,059 | $195,500 | $50,400 | $145,100 |
| 2018 | $2,059 | $195,500 | $50,400 | $145,100 |
| 2017 | $2,059 | $195,500 | $50,400 | $145,100 |
| 2016 | $2,134 | $192,600 | $50,400 | $142,200 |
| 2015 | $2,040 | $192,600 | $50,400 | $142,200 |
| 2014 | $1,953 | $192,600 | $50,400 | $142,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map