Seller's Agent in 2023
Peter Vamvilis
Coldwell Banker Realty
(860) 916-6105
1 in this area
152 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $340,173 - $390,000
Great investment opportunity!! This Multi-family has two unit both with 3 bedrooms and a full bathroom, full kitchen and oversized pantry! Each unit has an enclosed porch off the front!! Oversized Dining and Living area, great for entertaining. Additional Attic Space for storage or a potential additional finished living space. Natural Gas and Radiant Heat, 2 car garage and partially fenced in back yard.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alsmail Mohamad | $320,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alsmail Mohamad | $251,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/10/2023 05/10/23 | Sold | $310,000 | +3.4% | $131 / Sq Ft |
| 03/07/2023 03/07/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/05/2023 03/05/23 | For Sale | $299,900 | -- | $127 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,881 | $311,300 | $30,800 | $280,500 |
| 2024 | $4,017 | $250,100 | $30,800 | $219,300 |
| 2023 | $3,864 | $226,600 | $28,000 | $198,600 |
| 2022 | $3,756 | $199,600 | $26,200 | $173,400 |
| 2021 | $3,290 | $174,100 | $23,800 | $150,300 |
| 2020 | $3,111 | $159,300 | $23,800 | $135,500 |
| 2019 | $2,974 | $151,100 | $23,800 | $127,300 |
| 2018 | $2,552 | $144,400 | $23,800 | $120,600 |
| 2017 | $2,552 | $129,800 | $25,300 | $104,500 |
| 2016 | $2,355 | $119,800 | $25,300 | $94,500 |
| 2015 | $2,410 | $122,500 | $25,300 | $97,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Peter Vamvilis
Coldwell Banker Realty
(860) 916-6105
1 in this area
152 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Rula Baki
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals
(413) 883-2406
6 in this area
103 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73084322
APN: SPRI-002640-000000-000064
Ask me questions while you tour the home.