322 Concord Dr Forrest City, AR 72335
Estimated Value: $108,000 - $171,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,682
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 322 Concord Dr, Forrest City, AR 72335 and is currently estimated at $132,274, approximately $78 per square foot. 322 Concord Dr is a home located in St. Francis County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Stewart Elementary School, and Forrest City Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2010
Sold by
Lackey Logan B and Lackey Barclay
Bought by
Lackey Logan B and Lackey Barclay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1995
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Lackey Logan B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lackey Logan B | $1,000 | None Available | |
| Lackey Logan B | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lackey Logan B | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $819 | $18,570 | $3,000 | $15,570 |
| 2024 | $860 | $18,570 | $3,000 | $15,570 |
| 2023 | $799 | $18,570 | $3,000 | $15,570 |
| 2022 | $407 | $18,570 | $3,000 | $15,570 |
| 2021 | $386 | $16,410 | $3,000 | $13,410 |
| 2020 | $386 | $16,410 | $3,000 | $13,410 |
| 2019 | $403 | $16,410 | $3,000 | $13,410 |
| 2018 | $428 | $16,410 | $3,000 | $13,410 |
| 2017 | $760 | $16,410 | $3,000 | $13,410 |
| 2016 | $875 | $18,890 | $3,000 | $15,890 |
| 2015 | $875 | $18,890 | $3,000 | $15,890 |
| 2014 | $875 | $18,890 | $3,000 | $15,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map