322 Cynthia Dr Chardon, OH 44024
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $192,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,059
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 322 Cynthia Dr, Chardon, OH 44024 and is currently estimated at $187,642, approximately $177 per square foot. 322 Cynthia Dr is a home located in Geauga County with nearby schools including Chardon High School and St. Mary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2025
Sold by
Kauffman Robert Louis
Bought by
Kauffman Chad Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1989
Bought by
Kauffman Robert L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kauffman Chad Robert | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kauffman Chad Robert | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kauffman Robert L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,394 | $47,220 | $13,130 | $34,090 |
| 2024 | $2,394 | $47,220 | $13,130 | $34,090 |
| 2023 | $2,389 | $47,220 | $13,130 | $34,090 |
| 2022 | $2,328 | $39,450 | $10,500 | $28,950 |
| 2021 | $2,318 | $39,450 | $10,500 | $28,950 |
| 2020 | $2,277 | $39,450 | $10,500 | $28,950 |
| 2019 | $1,942 | $33,110 | $10,500 | $22,610 |
| 2018 | $2,072 | $33,110 | $10,500 | $22,610 |
| 2017 | $1,942 | $33,110 | $10,500 | $22,610 |
| 2016 | $2,219 | $37,100 | $12,250 | $24,850 |
| 2015 | $2,143 | $37,100 | $12,250 | $24,850 |
| 2014 | $2,143 | $37,100 | $12,250 | $24,850 |
| 2013 | $2,131 | $37,100 | $12,250 | $24,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map