322 Cypress Circle Ln Holmen, WI 54636
Estimated Value: $371,000 - $433,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 322 Cypress Circle Ln, Holmen, WI 54636 and is currently estimated at $408,170. 322 Cypress Circle Ln is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Holmen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2009
Sold by
Volden Michael W and Volden Nancy J
Bought by
Soto Jose L and Soto Jodi K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,196
Outstanding Balance
$128,134
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$280,036
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soto Jose L | $210,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Soto Jose L | $206,196 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,554 | $381,200 | $58,300 | $322,900 |
| 2023 | $5,178 | $267,000 | $43,300 | $223,700 |
| 2022 | $5,248 | $267,000 | $43,300 | $223,700 |
| 2021 | $4,489 | $267,000 | $43,300 | $223,700 |
| 2020 | $4,761 | $267,000 | $43,300 | $223,700 |
| 2019 | $4,666 | $267,000 | $43,300 | $223,700 |
| 2018 | $4,312 | $199,200 | $29,900 | $169,300 |
| 2017 | $4,097 | $199,200 | $29,900 | $169,300 |
| 2016 | $4,347 | $199,200 | $29,900 | $169,300 |
| 2015 | $5,127 | $199,200 | $29,900 | $169,300 |
| 2014 | $4,508 | $199,200 | $29,900 | $169,300 |
| 2013 | $4,076 | $199,200 | $29,900 | $169,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map