322 Delargy Rd Hardwick, MA 01037
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $369,517
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 322 Delargy Rd, Hardwick, MA 01037 and is currently estimated at $300,172, approximately $274 per square foot. 322 Delargy Rd is a home with nearby schools including Quabbin Regional Middle School and Quabbin Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2014
Sold by
Mclaughlin Peter C
Bought by
322 Delargy Road Rt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 322 Delargy Road Rt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,881 | $295,100 | $63,600 | $231,500 |
| 2024 | $3,724 | $295,100 | $63,600 | $231,500 |
| 2023 | $3,655 | $274,800 | $61,100 | $213,700 |
| 2022 | $3,516 | $239,200 | $61,100 | $178,100 |
| 2021 | $3,454 | $219,600 | $61,000 | $158,600 |
| 2020 | $3,372 | $211,000 | $66,600 | $144,400 |
| 2019 | $3,256 | $203,000 | $66,600 | $136,400 |
| 2018 | $3,227 | $192,800 | $77,600 | $115,200 |
| 2017 | $3,085 | $192,800 | $77,600 | $115,200 |
| 2016 | $3,004 | $190,500 | $69,900 | $120,600 |
| 2015 | $2,808 | $176,600 | $74,100 | $102,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map