322 Dunham Ave Saint Joseph, MI 49085
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $320,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,174
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 322 Dunham Ave, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 and is currently estimated at $293,758, approximately $250 per square foot. 322 Dunham Ave is a home with nearby schools including Upton Middle School, St. Joseph High School, and Trinity Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2021
Sold by
Aker Noah
Bought by
Aker Noah and Aker Beth Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,652
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$224,106
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2016
Sold by
Gobiel Sandra K
Bought by
Aker Noah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aker Noah | -- | Stewart | |
| Aker Noah | $8,700 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aker Noah | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,635 | $158,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,496 | $151,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,312 | $125,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,116 | $106,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,090 | $104,700 | $26,000 | $78,700 |
| 2020 | $4,035 | $102,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,004 | $76,400 | $28,900 | $47,500 |
| 2018 | $3,079 | $76,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $555 | $28,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $555 | $28,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $550 | $19,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $530 | $19,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map