322 E 24th St Ferdinand, IN 47532
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $367,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,859
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 322 E 24th St, Ferdinand, IN 47532 and is currently estimated at $324,111, approximately $174 per square foot. 322 E 24th St is a home located in Dubois County with nearby schools including Forest Park Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,897 | $303,600 | $38,100 | $265,500 |
| 2024 | $3,079 | $296,300 | $38,100 | $258,200 |
| 2023 | $3,057 | $289,700 | $38,100 | $251,600 |
| 2022 | $2,923 | $253,200 | $18,300 | $234,900 |
| 2021 | $2,571 | $216,400 | $18,300 | $198,100 |
| 2020 | $2,409 | $200,400 | $18,300 | $182,100 |
| 2019 | $2,159 | $201,400 | $19,300 | $182,100 |
| 2018 | $2,297 | $206,500 | $19,300 | $187,200 |
| 2017 | $2,279 | $204,000 | $19,300 | $184,700 |
| 2016 | $2,263 | $202,800 | $19,300 | $183,500 |
| 2014 | $2,224 | $199,100 | $19,300 | $179,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map