322 E Box Elder Dr Grantsville, UT 84029
Estimated Value: $622,000 - $692,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,510
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 322 E Box Elder Dr, Grantsville, UT 84029 and is currently estimated at $666,711, approximately $147 per square foot. 322 E Box Elder Dr is a home located in Tooele County with nearby schools including Willow Elementary School, Grantsville Junior High School, and Grantsville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2009
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Kimber Brian L and Kimber Kellie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$287,244
Outstanding Balance
$186,133
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$480,578
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2009
Sold by
Kirks Jason M and Kirks Kimberly Ann
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2007
Sold by
Mountain Vista Development Inc
Bought by
Kirks Jason M and Kirks Kimberly Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$362,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2007
Sold by
Wl Homes Llc
Bought by
Mountain Vista Development Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,500
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kimber Brian L | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $385,346 | Etitle Insurance Agency | |
| Kirks Jason M | -- | Sutherland Title Co | |
| Mountain Vista Development Inc | -- | Sutherland Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kimber Brian L | $287,244 | |
| Previous Owner | Kirks Jason M | $362,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mountain Vista Development Inc | $292,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,221 | $690,356 | $168,000 | $522,356 |
| 2024 | $4,163 | $339,869 | $92,400 | $247,469 |
| 2023 | $4,163 | $350,079 | $82,500 | $267,579 |
| 2022 | $4,100 | $377,271 | $108,350 | $268,921 |
| 2021 | $3,405 | $255,558 | $63,800 | $191,758 |
| 2020 | $3,323 | $439,085 | $116,000 | $323,085 |
| 2019 | $3,487 | $450,046 | $65,000 | $385,046 |
| 2018 | $3,413 | $415,042 | $65,000 | $350,042 |
| 2017 | $2,972 | $383,220 | $65,000 | $318,220 |
| 2016 | $2,821 | $194,860 | $35,750 | $159,110 |
| 2015 | $2,821 | $194,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $145,668 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map