322 E Boyds Rd Carmel, NY 10512
About This Home
Property Id: 1488429
Peaceful full-time home or perfect artist/writer getaway. Spectacular four-season reservoir view!
850 sq. ft. open-concept cottage, fully renovated with new appliances, including washer/dryer.
A rare sense of privacy and stillness. Unbroken sunsets over the reservoir and surrounding mountains. Quiet, lightly traveled street.
Private back deck overlooking lawn, ferns, and forest. Substantial garden space.
15 minutes to shopping/dining/Metro-North. Just over an hour to NYC. Swimming and hiking minutes away.
Maximum occupancy: 2 people. Please confirm number of occupants in your inquiry.
Inquiries must include: (1) number of occupants, (2) employment status, (3) desired move-in date.
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 1945
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/19/2026 05/19/26 | Price Changed | $2,200 | +4.8% | $3 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/13/2026 05/13/26 | Price Changed | $2,100 | 0.0% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/13/2026 05/13/26 | For Rent | $2,100 | -4.5% | -- | |
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | Off Market | $2,200 | -- | -- | |
| 05/02/2026 05/02/26 | Price Changed | $2,200 | -8.3% | $3 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/16/2026 04/16/26 | Price Changed | $2,400 | -7.7% | $3 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/06/2026 04/06/26 | For Rent | $2,600 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/10/2024 12/10/24 | Off Market | $370,000 | -- | -- | |
| 05/22/2019 05/22/19 | Sold | $370,000 | -1.3% | $206 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/27/2019 03/27/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/27/2019 02/27/19 | For Sale | $375,000 | -- | $208 / Sq Ft |
- 0 New York 301
- 490 Pudding St
- 34 Gordon Rd
- 44 Tompkins Rd
- 0 Ponderosa Rd Unit ONEH6295762
- 1085 Barrett Cir W
- 9 Barrett Circle Ct
- 29 Barrett Circle Ct
- 31 Barrett Circle Ct
- 2090 Summit Loop Unit 80
- 2042 Summit Loop Unit 58
- 3012 Summit Loop Unit 109
- 2077 Summit Loop Unit 102
- 2042 Summit Loop
- 2090 Summit Loop
- 2073 Summit Ln Unit 100
- 161 Tibet Dr
- 101 Seven Hills Lake Dr
- 690 Gipsy Trail Rd
- 0 Dixon Rd
- 31 Kittredge Dr
- 25 Woodland Terrace Ct
- 158 Dykeman Rd
- 11 Curry Rd
- 5 Circle Dr
- 39 Fowler Ave Unit 1
- 39 Fowler Ave Unit 2
- 34 Miller Hill Rd Unit C
- 649 Smadbeck Ave Unit Lakehouse Apartment
- 1034 Route 52
- 105 Towners Rd Unit 204
- 1742 U S 6 Unit 1
- 1751 Route 6 Unit A
- 1751 Route 6 Unit B
- 13 Split Rock Rd
- 189 Fair St Unit 4D
- 5801 Applewood Cir
- 219 Fox Run Ln Unit 2C
- 193 Overhill Rd Unit R
- 529 Fox Run Ln Unit 12C
Ask me questions while you tour the home.