322 E Broadway Ave Seminole, OK 74868
Studio
2
Baths
6,000
Sq Ft
7,013
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 322 E Broadway Ave, Seminole, OK 74868. 322 E Broadway Ave is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, Northwood Elementary School, and Seminole Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2015
Sold by
Dalton Kevin
Bought by
Dalton Alan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dalton Alan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $931 | $9,219 | $660 | $8,559 |
| 2024 | $887 | $8,780 | $629 | $8,151 |
| 2023 | $887 | $8,362 | $605 | $7,757 |
| 2022 | $814 | $8,362 | $605 | $7,757 |
| 2021 | $810 | $8,362 | $605 | $7,757 |
| 2020 | $826 | $8,362 | $605 | $7,757 |
| 2019 | $1,053 | $10,484 | $605 | $9,879 |
| 2018 | $982 | $10,127 | $605 | $9,522 |
| 2017 | $717 | $9,645 | $605 | $9,040 |
| 2016 | $717 | $9,645 | $605 | $9,040 |
| 2015 | $321 | $3,466 | $300 | $3,166 |
| 2014 | $327 | $3,466 | $300 | $3,166 |
Source: Public Records
Map