322 E Devonshire St Winston Salem, NC 27127
Sunnyside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $78,000 - $218,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,004
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 322 E Devonshire St, Winston Salem, NC 27127 and is currently estimated at $122,942, approximately $61 per square foot. 322 E Devonshire St is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Konnoak Elementary School, Philo-Hill Magnet Academy, and Parkland High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2025
Sold by
Offer Out Llc
Bought by
Chegue Lina Hernandez and Zuniga Ramiro Prudencio Pa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2025
Sold by
Hutchins Linda and Asbury Brandy N
Bought by
Offer Out Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chegue Lina Hernandez | $80,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Offer Out Llc | $23,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Offer Out Llc | $23,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $157 | $81,600 | $33,500 | $48,100 |
| 2024 | $150 | $36,200 | $18,000 | $18,200 |
| 2023 | $150 | $36,200 | $18,000 | $18,200 |
| 2022 | $147 | $36,200 | $18,000 | $18,200 |
| 2021 | $145 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $21 | $26,500 | $10,800 | $15,700 |
| 2019 | $21 | $26,500 | $10,800 | $15,700 |
| 2018 | $350 | $26,500 | $10,800 | $15,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map