Estimated Value: $174,000 - $232,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,428
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 322 E Fond du Lac St, Ripon, WI 54971 and is currently estimated at $198,584, approximately $139 per square foot. 322 E Fond du Lac St is a home located in Fond du Lac County with nearby schools including Barlow Park Elementary School, Murray Park Elementary School, and Ripon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2014
Sold by
Schmudlach Elaine C
Bought by
Schmudlach Travis L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmudlach Travis L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,654 | $76,600 | $18,000 | $58,600 |
| 2024 | $1,491 | $76,600 | $18,000 | $58,600 |
| 2023 | $1,408 | $76,600 | $18,000 | $58,600 |
| 2022 | $1,383 | $76,600 | $18,000 | $58,600 |
| 2021 | $1,373 | $76,600 | $18,000 | $58,600 |
| 2020 | $1,550 | $75,700 | $18,000 | $57,700 |
| 2019 | $1,555 | $75,700 | $18,000 | $57,700 |
| 2018 | $1,461 | $75,700 | $18,000 | $57,700 |
| 2017 | $1,633 | $81,400 | $16,700 | $64,700 |
| 2016 | $1,694 | $81,400 | $16,700 | $64,700 |
| 2015 | $1,816 | $81,400 | $16,700 | $64,700 |
| 2014 | $1,786 | $81,400 | $16,700 | $64,700 |
| 2013 | $1,766 | $81,400 | $16,700 | $64,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map