322 E Lakeview St Centralia, MO 65240
Estimated Value: $168,905 - $178,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 322 E Lakeview St, Centralia, MO 65240 and is currently estimated at $172,976, approximately $163 per square foot. 322 E Lakeview St is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Chance Elementary School, Centralia Intermediate School, and Centralia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2010
Sold by
March Helen L and Watts Lynn Ann
Bought by
Nichols Crystal L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,555
Outstanding Balance
$50,712
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$122,264
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nichols Crystal L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nichols Crystal L | $75,555 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $815 | $13,224 | $2,736 | $10,488 |
| 2024 | $713 | $11,552 | $2,736 | $8,816 |
| 2023 | $704 | $11,552 | $2,736 | $8,816 |
| 2022 | $651 | $10,697 | $2,736 | $7,961 |
| 2021 | $650 | $10,697 | $2,736 | $7,961 |
| 2020 | $609 | $9,910 | $2,736 | $7,174 |
| 2019 | $609 | $9,910 | $2,736 | $7,174 |
| 2018 | $568 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $567 | $9,177 | $2,736 | $6,441 |
| 2016 | $570 | $9,177 | $2,736 | $6,441 |
| 2015 | $573 | $9,177 | $2,736 | $6,441 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,177 | $2,736 | $6,441 |
Source: Public Records
Map