J
Seller's Agent in 2023
James Fuller
Platinum Real Estate
(440) 391-2607
5 in this area
25 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $112,000 - $180,000
Fantastic opportunity to own this duplex in Painesville. Upper and lower unit. This property is located right by the Grand River.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Platinum Real Estate License #2016002773 Listed on: 03/13/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynoso Jose Razo | $80,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Neo Real Estate Investments Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jr Elite Properties Llc | $85,500 | Enterprise Title | |
| Beck C Wayne | $52,800 | Owner Title Agency Ltd | |
| Beck C Wayne | -- | -- | |
| Beck C Wayne | -- | Gateway Title Svcs Agency In | |
| Beck Cynthia L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Beck C Wayne | $105,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Beck C Wayne | $49,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/19/2023 05/19/23 | Sold | $85,500 | -14.5% | $72 / Sq Ft |
| 05/05/2023 05/05/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/28/2023 04/28/23 | Price Changed | $100,000 | -9.1% | $84 / Sq Ft |
| 03/30/2023 03/30/23 | Price Changed | $110,000 | -12.0% | $92 / Sq Ft |
| 03/13/2023 03/13/23 | For Sale | $124,999 | -- | $105 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $41,090 | $12,370 | $28,720 |
| 2024 | -- | $41,090 | $12,370 | $28,720 |
| 2023 | $4,134 | $33,380 | $10,370 | $23,010 |
| 2022 | $2,090 | $33,380 | $10,370 | $23,010 |
| 2021 | $2,091 | $33,380 | $10,370 | $23,010 |
| 2020 | $1,993 | $27,810 | $8,640 | $19,170 |
| 2019 | $2,012 | $27,810 | $8,640 | $19,170 |
| 2018 | $2,034 | $29,350 | $10,970 | $18,380 |
| 2017 | $2,124 | $29,350 | $10,970 | $18,380 |
| 2016 | $2,113 | $29,350 | $10,970 | $18,380 |
| 2015 | $2,025 | $29,350 | $10,970 | $18,380 |
| 2014 | $2,020 | $29,350 | $10,970 | $18,380 |
| 2013 | $2,012 | $29,350 | $10,970 | $18,380 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2023
James Fuller
Platinum Real Estate
(440) 391-2607
5 in this area
25 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
William Bissett
HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC
(440) 218-0130
136 in this area
654 Total Sales
J
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Jose Razo Reynoso
HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC
114 in this area
144 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 4444784
APN: 15-B-018-A-00-001-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.