$210,000

322 E Maple St Skiatook, OK 74070

Estimated payment $1,276/month

Total Views 48,040
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,412 Sq Ft
$149 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Big-ticket updates are done — now it’s time to move in. This cozy, well-maintained Skiatook home offers 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, and two flexible living spaces designed for comfort and versatility.
The main living area is spacious and filled with natural light, while the second living space can easily serve as a dining room, office, or den. The kitchen features charming cabinetry and all appliances are included. The primary bedroom includes an attached half bath, and newer carpet adds a fresh feel. Separate laundry and utility rooms add everyday convenience.
Major updates include a new roof (2022) and HVAC (2023). Enjoy outdoor living on the new concrete patio (2025) overlooking a spacious, easy-to-enjoy backyard with mature trees, professionally maintained in 2025.
Located in an established neighborhood just an easy drive to Skiatook Lake. Brand new hot water heater 2026! Ideal for first-time buyers or investors and positioned as one of the best values in Skiatook. Some photos were virtually staged.

Listing Agent

Jackie Shields

Keller Williams Premier License #156798 Listed on: 01/09/2026

Keller Williams Premier

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,874

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • 8,768 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,412 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,874

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

8,768 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Directions: From Hwy 20 in Skiatook, turn south onto S Osage Ave. Continue south to E Maple Street, then turn east. Home will be on the north side of the street at 322 E Maple Street.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.201
  • Water Body Name: Skiatook Lake
  • Subdivision Name: Pace addn
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Laminate Counters, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric Oven Connection, Electric Range Connection
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1412.0
  • Window Features: Aluminum Frames

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Other
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Lot Features: Mature Trees
  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront Features: Boat Ramp/Lift Access
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer, Wood Frame
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Security: No Safety Shelter, Smoke Detector(s)

• Elementary School: Skiatook
  • Junior High Dist: Skiatook - Sch Dist (7)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8768.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1874.0

Matterport 3D Tour

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,874 $16,496 $1,035 $15,461
2024 $1,755 $15,711 $1,150 $14,561
2023 $1,755 $15,361 $1,116 $14,245
2022 $1,670 $14,631 $1,150 $13,481
2021 $1,411 $12,321 $1,150 $11,171
2020 $798 $6,930 $1,076 $5,854
2019 $764 $6,600 $1,024 $5,576
2018 $762 $6,600 $1,024 $5,576
2017 $829 $7,120 $1,024 $6,096
2016 $800 $6,847 $985 $5,862
2015 $750 $6,521 $938 $5,583
2014 $727 $6,270 $902 $5,368
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Price Changed $210,000 0.0% $149 / Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 For Sale $210,000 +2.4% $149 / Sq Ft
03/10/2026 03/10/26 Off Market $205,000 -- --
01/29/2026 01/29/26 Price Changed $205,000 -2.4% $145 / Sq Ft
01/14/2026 01/14/26 For Sale $210,000 +10.5% $149 / Sq Ft
07/29/2025 07/29/25 Sold $190,000 -3.8% $135 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/20/2025 06/20/25 Pending -- -- --
06/05/2025 06/05/25 For Sale $197,500 +48.5% $140 / Sq Ft
05/28/2021 05/28/21 Sold $133,000 +4.7% $94 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/28/2021 04/28/21 Pending -- -- --
04/28/2021 04/28/21 For Sale $127,080 +13.5% $90 / Sq Ft
09/14/2020 09/14/20 Sold $112,000 -13.8% $78 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/20/2020 04/20/20 Pending -- -- --
04/20/2020 04/20/20 For Sale $130,000 -- $90 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $190,000 American Eagle
Warranty Deed $133,000 Multiple
Warranty Deed $112,000 Apex Ttl & Closing Serviecs
Warranty Deed -- First American Title
Corporate Deed $57,000 Frisco Title Corporation
Sheriffs Deed -- None Available
Sheriffs Deed -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- National Title Source
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $190,000 VA
Previous Owner $126,350 New Conventional
Previous Owner $112,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $48,000 Unknown
Previous Owner $45,600 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $49,400 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Jackie Shields

Keller Williams Premier

(539) 239-3943

Section Image

Our mission is to be the chosen real estate team for clients, agents and business partners by facilitating each transaction so that it results in the best experience for all.

Jackie's Other Listings

  • 150 N Phillips St, Skiatook, OK 74070

    $465,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,323 Sq Ft
    • 150 N Phillips St
    • Skiatook, OK

    Move-in ready 2023-built home in Skiatook with convenient access to Hwy 75 and approximately 25 minutes from downtown Tulsa. Situated on a rare two-parcel lot totaling approximately .73 acres in the Level Acres addition, this property offers a flexible floor plan featuring 6 potential bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. Downstairs includes the primary suite plus 3 additional bedrooms, with the 3rd

    Jackie Shields Keller Williams Premier

    Section Image
  • 14128 N 70th East Ave, Collinsville, OK 74021

    $549,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,445 Sq Ft
    • 14128 N 70th East Ave
    • Collinsville, OK

    Located in the desirable 4-Bar Ranch community, this thoughtfully designed home offers modern style, quality construction, and long-term energy efficiency. Built in 2021 and situated on a 1⁄2-acre lot, the home provides well-planned living space with 5 bedrooms (or 4 plus office), 3 full bathrooms, and a 3-car garage with storm shelter.The open-concept layout features high ceilings, detailed

    Jackie Shields Keller Williams Premier

    Section Image
  • 7406 E 83rd Place N, Owasso, OK 74055

    $374,900 $15K PRICE DROP

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,994 Sq Ft
    • 7406 E 83rd Place N
    • Owasso, OK

    Experience the perfect blend of luxury, energy-efficient design and sustainability in this meticulously maintained Executive Homes. Located in the heart of Owasso, this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom gem features a dedicated home office, providing the ideal quiet space for the remote professional. The kitchen boasts of gleaming granite countertops, a spacious pantry for all your storage needs, and premium

    Jackie Shields Keller Williams Premier

    Section Image
  • 0 E 106th St N Unit 2543814, Owasso, OK 74055

    $1,499,999 $95K PRICE DROP

    • Land
    • 12.53 Acres
    • $119,713 per Acre
    • 0 E 106th St N
    • Unit 2543814
    • Owasso, OK

    Prime Development Opportunity in OwassoThe property is situated directly across 106th St from the City of Owasso Sports Complex and is ideally located near major medical facilities, The location offers close proximity to numerous established retail developments, featuring both local businesses and national tenants and restaurant concepts as well as neighborhood developments.City water and

    Jackie Shields Keller Williams Premier

    Section Image
  • 13460 N 119th East Ave, Collinsville, OK 74021

    $1,500,000 $480K PRICE DROP

    • Land
    • 79.22 Acres
    • $18,935 per Acre
    • 13460 N 119th East Ave
    • Collinsville, OK

    80± Acres with Commercial Potential – Road Frontage & FencedExplore the opportunity to own 80± acres of strategically located land offering strong commercial potential. With road frontage and full perimeter fencing, this tract provides a solid foundation for future development or investment.The property features a mix of open space and accessibility, making it ideal for a wide range of

    Jackie Shields Keller Williams Premier

    Section Image
  • 10010 N Garnett Rd, Owasso, OK 74055

    $1,199,999 $299K PRICE DROP

    • Land
    • 5.02 Acres
    • $239,044 per Acre
    • 10010 N Garnett Rd
    • Owasso, OK

    Prime Real estate just north of 96 street north and Garnett. 620 ft (m/l) of frontage of Garnett Road (center turn lane to access the property) Zoned CS (County). South of First Church, Hospital and Medical Complex. North of QuikTrip and heavy new commercial area. Corner Lot. City Sewer and City Water services the property. Access on 3 sides of the property. Two residential structures, one

    Jackie Shields Keller Williams Premier

    Section Image
  • 223 E 52nd St N, Tulsa, OK 74126

    $75,000 $20K PRICE DROP

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • 223 E 52nd St N
    • Tulsa, OK

    Investment Opportunity in Tulsa! Property to be sold in AS-IS condition. Shown by appointment only. Do not disturb occupants.

    Jackie Shields Keller Williams Premier

    Section Image
  • 11759 N Garnett Rd, Owasso, OK 74055

    $249,900

    • Land
    • 1.14 Acres
    • $219,211 per Acre
    • 11759 N Garnett Rd
    • Owasso, OK

    Opportunity awaits! This turn-key commercial property sits on over an acre with a Collinsville address inside the Owasso city limits. Construction plans have already been drawn for a 2,800 sq. ft. building with dedicated parking, and building permits have been fully approved by the City of Owasso. All the prep work has been done-simply bring your vision to life and get started right away! With

    Jackie Shields Keller Williams Premier

    Section Image
  • 10524 N 129th East Ave, Owasso, OK 74055

    $1,800,000 $505K PRICE INCREASE

    • Land
    • 4.2 Acres
    • $428,571 per Acre
    • 10524 N 129th East Ave
    • Owasso, OK

    Prime Commercial Development Opportunity - 4.2 Acres on Hard Corner in Owasso, OKLocated at the high-traffic intersection of 106th St North and 129th E Ave in Owasso, OK, this 4.2-acreproperty offers incredible potential for commercial development. Situated in the heart of the city ofOwasso's designated growth area, this land is included in the city's master plan for

    Jackie Shields Keller Williams Premier

    Section Image

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2600981

MLS Technology

APN: 63300-22-26-00150

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.