322 E Mount Pleasant Ave Ambler, PA 19002
Estimated Value: $466,000 - $567,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,638
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 322 E Mount Pleasant Ave, Ambler, PA 19002 and is currently estimated at $513,856, approximately $313 per square foot. 322 E Mount Pleasant Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Lower Gwynedd El School, Wissahickon Middle School, and Wissahickon Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2017
Sold by
Resnick Paul J and Elko Leigh A
Bought by
Stepanukha Daniil and Stepanukha Jessica Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1986
Bought by
Resnick Steven and Resnick Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stepanukha Daniil | $230,000 | None Available | |
| Resnick Steven | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,230 | $140,650 | $40,910 | $99,740 |
| 2024 | $5,230 | $140,650 | $40,910 | $99,740 |
| 2023 | $4,915 | $140,650 | $40,910 | $99,740 |
| 2022 | $4,767 | $140,650 | $40,910 | $99,740 |
| 2021 | $4,642 | $140,650 | $40,910 | $99,740 |
| 2020 | $4,473 | $140,650 | $40,910 | $99,740 |
| 2019 | $4,392 | $140,650 | $40,910 | $99,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map