322 E Titus St Kent, WA 98030
Scenic Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $456,000 - $537,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 322 E Titus St, Kent, WA 98030 and is currently estimated at $486,323, approximately $405 per square foot. 322 E Titus St is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Scenic Hill Elementary School, Kent-Meridian High School, and Rainier Christian Schools-Kent View Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1997
Sold by
Gross Laudis W and Gross Ruth E
Bought by
Greenwood Roni R and Greenwood Stella M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,440
Outstanding Balance
$7,080
Interest Rate
7.85%
Estimated Equity
$479,243
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greenwood Roni R | $126,800 | Washington Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Greenwood Roni R | $101,440 |
Source: Public Records