322 Floyd Ave Richlands, VA 24641
Estimated Value: $58,000 - $111,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,238
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 322 Floyd Ave, Richlands, VA 24641 and is currently estimated at $87,140, approximately $70 per square foot. 322 Floyd Ave is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Faith Academy, Richlands Christian Academy, and First Apostolic Christian.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2014
Sold by
The Free Pentecostal Holiness Church Of
Bought by
Richlands Tabernancle Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richlands Tabernancle Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $45,300 | $18,000 | $27,300 |
| 2023 | $231 | $39,900 | $10,000 | $29,900 |
| 2022 | $231 | $39,900 | $10,000 | $29,900 |
| 2021 | $231 | $39,900 | $10,000 | $29,900 |
| 2020 | -- | $39,900 | $10,000 | $29,900 |
| 2019 | -- | $39,900 | $10,000 | $29,900 |
| 2018 | -- | $39,900 | $10,000 | $29,900 |
| 2017 | -- | $42,500 | $6,000 | $36,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $42,500 | $6,000 | $36,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,500 | $6,000 | $36,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,500 | $6,000 | $36,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,500 | $6,000 | $36,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map