Estimated Value: $205,000 - $249,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,204
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 322 Hickory Dr, Berea, OH 44017 and is currently estimated at $228,367, approximately $189 per square foot. 322 Hickory Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Grindstone Elementary School, Berea-Midpark Middle School, and Berea-Midpark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1990
Sold by
Smith Lorraine and Smith James R
Bought by
Smith Lorraine J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1980
Sold by
Robert E Zechman
Bought by
Smith Lorraine and Smith James R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1979
Sold by
Zeckman Mabel R
Bought by
Robert E Zechman
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1978
Sold by
Mcquaid Janet Louise
Bought by
Zeckman Mabel R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Mcquaid Janet Louise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Lorraine J | -- | -- | |
| Smith Lorraine | $58,900 | -- | |
| Robert E Zechman | -- | -- | |
| Zeckman Mabel R | $54,500 | -- | |
| Mcquaid Janet Louise | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,308 | $66,990 | $11,725 | $55,265 |
| 2024 | $3,318 | $66,990 | $11,725 | $55,265 |
| 2023 | $2,748 | $48,760 | $9,450 | $39,310 |
| 2022 | $2,758 | $48,760 | $9,450 | $39,310 |
| 2021 | $2,698 | $48,230 | $9,450 | $38,780 |
| 2020 | $2,478 | $40,880 | $8,020 | $32,870 |
| 2019 | $2,413 | $116,800 | $22,900 | $93,900 |
| 2018 | $2,433 | $40,880 | $8,020 | $32,870 |
| 2017 | $2,638 | $41,550 | $6,830 | $34,720 |
| 2016 | $2,618 | $41,550 | $6,830 | $34,720 |
| 2015 | $2,638 | $41,550 | $6,830 | $34,720 |
| 2014 | $2,638 | $43,720 | $7,180 | $36,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map