322 Kaplan Ave Hackensack, NJ 07601
Estimated Value: $510,000 - $576,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,174
Sq Ft
$469/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 322 Kaplan Ave, Hackensack, NJ 07601 and is currently estimated at $550,254, approximately $468 per square foot. 322 Kaplan Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hackensack High School and Bergen County Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Barragan Pedro
Bought by
Maclang Ponciano
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$278,200
Outstanding Balance
$149,374
Interest Rate
5.81%
Estimated Equity
$400,880
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maclang Ponciano | $348,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maclang Ponciano | $278,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,357 | $306,200 | $172,300 | $133,900 |
| 2024 | $8,816 | $306,200 | $172,300 | $133,900 |
| 2023 | $8,350 | $306,200 | $172,300 | $133,900 |
| 2022 | $8,350 | $298,000 | $164,900 | $133,100 |
| 2021 | $7,709 | $242,400 | $136,800 | $105,600 |
| 2020 | $8,021 | $242,400 | $136,800 | $105,600 |
| 2019 | $8,053 | $239,900 | $135,900 | $104,000 |
| 2018 | $8,058 | $236,100 | $133,000 | $103,100 |
| 2017 | $7,943 | $232,600 | $131,100 | $101,500 |
| 2016 | $7,479 | $221,400 | $121,600 | $99,800 |
| 2015 | $7,854 | $224,400 | $148,800 | $75,600 |
| 2014 | $7,455 | $224,400 | $148,800 | $75,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map