322 Kent Rd Evington, VA 24550
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $364,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,976
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 322 Kent Rd, Evington, VA 24550 and is currently estimated at $312,795, approximately $158 per square foot. 322 Kent Rd is a home with nearby schools including Leesville Road Elementary School, Brookville Middle School, and Brookville High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $769 | $170,900 | $26,700 | $144,200 |
| 2024 | $769 | $170,900 | $26,700 | $144,200 |
| 2023 | $769 | $170,900 | $26,700 | $144,200 |
| 2022 | $321 | $8,400 | $8,400 | $0 |
| 2021 | $44 | $8,400 | $8,400 | $0 |
| 2020 | $143 | $4,200 | $4,200 | $0 |
| 2019 | $103 | $8,400 | $8,400 | $0 |
| 2018 | $24 | $4,200 | $4,200 | $0 |
| 2017 | $24 | $4,200 | $4,200 | $0 |
| 2016 | $24 | $4,200 | $4,200 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,200 | $4,200 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,200 | $4,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map