322 Kickapoo Dr Anahuac, TX 77514
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $316,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,831
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 322 Kickapoo Dr, Anahuac, TX 77514 and is currently estimated at $306,796, approximately $167 per square foot. 322 Kickapoo Dr is a home located in Chambers County with nearby schools including Anahuac Elementary School, Anahuac Middle School, and Anahuac High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2020
Sold by
D R Honton Texas Ltd
Bought by
Perez Juan Francisco and Mcdaniel Brittany Danyale
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,715
Outstanding Balance
$206,098
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$100,698
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Juan Francisco | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perez Juan Francisco | $231,715 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,314 | $296,740 | $63,000 | $233,740 |
| 2024 | $70 | $322,630 | $46,000 | $276,630 |
| 2023 | $6,326 | $319,830 | $46,000 | $273,830 |
| 2022 | $6,539 | $265,050 | $46,000 | $219,050 |
| 2021 | $6,922 | $246,210 | $46,000 | $200,210 |
| 2020 | $647 | $23,000 | $23,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map