NOT LISTED FOR SALE

322 Lloyd Ln Bronson, MI 49028

Estimated Value: $199,000 - $247,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
825 Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 16, 2012

Last sale price $110,000 $133 Per Sq Ft

Est. 97% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,355 / mo

196 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 53 Feet of Waterfront
  • Cooling Available
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Living Room
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

As of November 2012

MATTESON LAKE FRONT. You'll enjoy the summer with 53 ft of lake frontage in this pleasant 2 bedroom completely furnished bungalow. Take your boat out for a cruise or relax in the sunshine on the lakeside deck. Living area features a great view of the lake and a gas log fireplace to warm up on those chilly summer nights. Large 2 car detached garage where you can store all your lake toys.This company makes no warranty or representations about the contents of this data. It is the responsibility of the parties looking at the property to satisfy themselves as to the accuracy of this information. Taxes were obtained from the local assessor and the taxes could change for the buyer after a closed transaction.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sherry Haylett

Case Realty Group License #656036577 Listed on: 05/03/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Brian George

Case Realty Group License #6502382052

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,387

Year Built

  • Built in 1939

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 53 x 111 x 40 x 105
  • 53 Feet of Waterfront
  • Lake Front

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Unpaved Driveway
  • Unpaved Parking

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 825 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,387

Year Built

Built in 1939

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1939
  • General Property Info:Basement: No
  • Waterfront Options:Water Access YN: Yes
  • Manufactured:Manufactured YN: No
  • Waterfront Options:Water Frontage3: 53.0
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Microwave, Range
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • LivingArea: 825.0
  • Window Features: Low-Emissivity Windows, Replacement

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • List Price: 119900.0
  • Roof: Composition
  • Water Body Name: Matteson Lake
  • Waterfront Features: Lake Front
  • Waterfront: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Unpaved, Detached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Window Unit(s)
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Heating: Yes
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Phone Connected, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available
  • Water Source: Well

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Lot Size Area: 0.13
  • Lot Dimensions: 53 x 111 x 40 x 105
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5663.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1387.0
  • Tax Year: 2011

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 3, 2012
Closed on
Nov 16, 2012
List Price
$119,900
Sold Price
$110,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-8.26%
Current Estimated Value
$216,976

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$106,976
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.16%
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Outstanding Balance
$66,447
Interest Rate
3.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$150,529

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 2011
Sold by
Riegle Linda A
Bought by
Riegle Linda A and Linda A Riegle Revocable Trust

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Paukert Andrew J $110,000 Branch County Abstract & Tit
Riegle Linda A -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Paukert Andrew J $99,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/16/2012 11/16/12 Sold $110,000 -8.3% $133 / Sq Ft
11/15/2012 11/15/12 Pending -- -- --
05/03/2012 05/03/12 For Sale $119,900 -- $145 / Sq Ft
Source: MichRIC

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,177 $83,100 $0 $0
2024 $5 $76,600 $0 $0
2023 $464 $70,500 $0 $0
2022 $464 $60,100 $0 $0
2020 -- $47,200 $0 $0
2019 -- $42,400 $0 $0
2018 -- $45,500 $0 $0
2017 -- $50,800 $0 $0
2016 -- $45,453 $0 $0
2015 -- $37,187 $0 $0
2014 -- $42,333 $0 $0
2013 -- $42,070 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: MichRIC

MLS Number: 12024243

MichRIC

APN: 050-W57-000-043-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.