322 Lone Pine Rd Marshfield, MO 65706
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $310,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,519
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 322 Lone Pine Rd, Marshfield, MO 65706 and is currently estimated at $257,764, approximately $169 per square foot. 322 Lone Pine Rd is a home with nearby schools including Edwin P. Hubble Elementary School, Shook Elementary School, and Daniel Webster Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2025
Sold by
Hargus Michael Wayne
Bought by
Hargus Patricia Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hargus Patricia Ann | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hargus Patricia Ann | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,725 | $26,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,202 | $23,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,165 | $23,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,165 | $23,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,165 | $23,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,037 | $21,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,037 | $21,150 | $0 | $0 |