322 Main St Sterling, CO 80751
Studio
--
Bath
16,771
Sq Ft
10,019
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 322 Main St, Sterling, CO 80751. 322 Main St is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Campbell Elementary School, Ayres Elementary School, and Sterling Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,149 | $52,311 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,821 | $45,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,821 | $45,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,407 | $40,440 | $9,060 | $31,380 |
| 2021 | $3,237 | $40,440 | $9,060 | $31,380 |
| 2020 | $3,405 | $80,880 | $9,060 | $71,820 |
| 2019 | $3,419 | $80,880 | $9,060 | $71,820 |
| 2018 | $3,438 | $58,110 | $8,120 | $49,990 |
| 2017 | $3,383 | $49,010 | $9,800 | $39,210 |
| 2015 | $3,505 | $49,050 | $9,840 | $39,210 |
| 2014 | $3,505 | $48,770 | $9,280 | $39,490 |
| 2013 | $3,505 | $48,770 | $9,280 | $39,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map