322 Marshside Dr N Saint Augustine, FL 32080
Marsh Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $643,589 - $801,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,680
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 322 Marshside Dr N, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 and is currently estimated at $722,647, approximately $269 per square foot. 322 Marshside Dr N is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including R.B. Hunt Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2021
Sold by
Totushek John and Totushek Janet
Bought by
Totushek John and Totushek Janet
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2002
Sold by
Perkey Lowell E and Perkey Loretta R
Bought by
Totushek John B and Totushek Janet
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,888
Interest Rate
6.27%
Estimated Equity
$643,759
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Totushek John | -- | Accommodation | |
| Totushek John B | $265,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Totushek John B | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,207 | $409,837 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,553 | $399,062 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,553 | $387,815 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,553 | $376,519 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,430 | $365,552 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,406 | $354,905 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,391 | $350,005 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,479 | $342,136 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,856 | $365,554 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,973 | $367,188 | $135,000 | $232,188 |
| 2016 | $5,211 | $346,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,708 | $293,532 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,500 | $276,274 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map