NOT LISTED FOR SALE

322 Mitchell Ave Eau Claire, WI 54701

Estimated Value: $249,000 - $293,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,012 Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 31, 2012

Last sale price $130,500 $129 Per Sq Ft

Est. 103% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,598 / mo

51 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Memorial High School Rated A
  • Cooling Available
  • Wood Siding

About This Home

As of August 2012

First floor family room used as 3rd bedroom. Huge patio, private fenced yard, updated decor, 2 car garage, fireplace. Move in condition. Culligan water softener is rented.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Soren Rasmussen

Edina Realty, Inc. - Chippewa Valley Listed on: 06/11/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Linda Dunham

CB Brenizer/Eau Claire License #57008-90

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,933

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 115 x 142

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,012 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Cooling Available
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Well
  • Electric Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Other-See Remarks,Sellers Personal,Water Softener
  • Assessor Parcel Number 024-2042-03

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,933

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: Clairemont to south on Rudolph, west on Hamilton, south on Patton, east on Mitchell
  • Lot Size: 115 x 142
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Co List Office Phone: 715-835-6191
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1012.0
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Reso Fireplace Features: One
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1012.0
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • General Property Information Below Grade Unfinished Area: 1012.0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Full
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0

• ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 024-2042-03

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2011
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1933.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 11, 2012
Closed on
Aug 27, 2012
List Price
$134,900
Sold Price
$130,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,400
-3.26%
Current Estimated Value
$264,986

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$134,486
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.31%
Original Mortgage
$104,400
Outstanding Balance
$70,244
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$194,742

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 11, 2012
Closed on
Jul 9, 2012
Sold by
Lawrence Connie L and Lawrence Constance L
List Price
$134,900
Sold Price
$130,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,400
-3.26%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$104,400
Outstanding Balance
$70,244
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$194,742

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lee Brian J $130,500 None Available
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lee Brian J $104,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/31/2012 08/31/12 Sold $130,500 -3.3% $129 / Sq Ft
08/01/2012 08/01/12 Pending -- -- --
06/11/2012 06/11/12 For Sale $134,900 -- $133 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,973 $194,000 $53,100 $140,900
2024 $1,961 $194,000 $53,100 $140,900
2023 $1,767 $194,000 $53,100 $140,900
2022 $1,758 $134,100 $36,300 $97,800
2021 $1,678 $134,100 $36,300 $97,800
2020 $1,699 $135,200 $36,300 $98,900
2019 $1,674 $135,200 $36,300 $98,900
2018 $1,642 $135,200 $36,300 $98,900
2017 $1,643 $114,100 $35,400 $78,700
2016 $1,693 $114,100 $35,400 $78,700
2014 -- $114,100 $35,400 $78,700
2013 -- $114,100 $35,400 $78,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 854736

Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

APN: 18024-2-270932-140-2018

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.