322 N 40th St Belleville, IL 62226
Estimated Value: $89,723 - $137,000
Studio
--
Bath
856
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 322 N 40th St, Belleville, IL 62226 and is currently estimated at $110,431, approximately $129 per square foot. 322 N 40th St is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, West Jr High School, and Our Lady Queen Of Peace Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2005
Sold by
Abrams Margaret
Bought by
Abrams Nicole L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abrams Nicole L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,377 | $27,027 | $5,978 | $21,049 |
| 2023 | $2,494 | $26,565 | $5,859 | $20,706 |
| 2022 | $2,289 | $23,916 | $5,275 | $18,641 |
| 2021 | $2,204 | $22,110 | $4,877 | $17,233 |
| 2020 | $2,143 | $20,909 | $4,612 | $16,297 |
| 2019 | $1,502 | $20,498 | $4,619 | $15,879 |
| 2018 | $1,455 | $20,055 | $4,519 | $15,536 |
| 2017 | $1,445 | $19,913 | $4,487 | $15,426 |
| 2016 | $1,421 | $19,490 | $4,392 | $15,098 |
| 2014 | $1,218 | $19,174 | $4,888 | $14,286 |
| 2013 | $1,255 | $19,448 | $4,958 | $14,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map