322 N 7th St Clairton, PA 15025
Estimated Value: $189,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,162
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 322 N 7th St, Clairton, PA 15025 and is currently estimated at $189,000, approximately $162 per square foot. 322 N 7th St is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Clairton Elementary School, Clairton Middle School/High School, and Cornerstone Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1977
Bought by
Gilligan John J and Gilligan Emma M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilligan John J | $8,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $416 | $8,600 | $8,600 | -- |
| 2024 | $416 | $8,600 | $8,600 | -- |
| 2023 | $394 | $8,600 | $8,600 | $0 |
| 2022 | $812 | $17,700 | $8,600 | $9,100 |
| 2021 | $84 | $17,700 | $8,600 | $9,100 |
| 2020 | $806 | $17,700 | $8,600 | $9,100 |
| 2019 | $279 | $17,700 | $8,600 | $9,100 |
| 2018 | $84 | $17,700 | $8,600 | $9,100 |
| 2017 | $274 | $17,700 | $8,600 | $9,100 |
| 2016 | $84 | $17,700 | $8,600 | $9,100 |
| 2015 | $84 | $17,700 | $8,600 | $9,100 |
| 2014 | $84 | $17,700 | $8,600 | $9,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map