322 N Boyle Ave Saint Louis, MO 63108
Central West End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $172,466 - $215,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 322 N Boyle Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63108 and is currently estimated at $196,867, approximately $175 per square foot. 322 N Boyle Ave is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Pamoja Preparatory Academy at Cole, Sumner High School, and The Biome.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2020
Sold by
Stewart Christopher R
Bought by
Williams Dwayne E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,850
Outstanding Balance
$121,225
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$75,642
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2018
Sold by
Stewart Christopher R and Stewart Sabrin A
Bought by
Stewart Christopher R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2011
Sold by
Stewart Christopher R and Stewart Sabrin A
Bought by
Stewart Christopher R and Stewart Sabrin A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Stewart Christopher R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,099
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1998
Sold by
Campbell Bernard D
Bought by
Eggleston Alden R and Eggleston Alison
Home Financials for this Owner