322 N Cherry St Temple, OK 73568
Estimated Value: $57,604 - $95,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
971
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 322 N Cherry St, Temple, OK 73568 and is currently estimated at $74,901, approximately $77 per square foot. 322 N Cherry St is a home located in Cotton County with nearby schools including Temple Elementary School and Temple High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2003
Sold by
Radford William
Bought by
Radford Audrea
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2000
Sold by
Jeff Radford
Bought by
William Radford
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Radford Audrea | -- | None Available | |
| William Radford | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $60 | $1,690 | $86 | $1,604 |
| 2024 | $57 | $1,641 | $86 | $1,555 |
| 2023 | $53 | $1,593 | $86 | $1,507 |
| 2022 | $52 | $1,593 | $86 | $1,507 |
| 2021 | $52 | $1,593 | $86 | $1,507 |
| 2020 | $53 | $1,593 | $86 | $1,507 |
| 2019 | $93 | $2,036 | $86 | $1,950 |
| 2018 | $86 | $1,977 | $86 | $1,891 |