322 N Pershing Ave Akron, OH 44313
Northwest Akron NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,000 - $269,670
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 322 N Pershing Ave, Akron, OH 44313 and is currently estimated at $257,668, approximately $169 per square foot. 322 N Pershing Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Summit Academy School, Our Lady Of The Elms Elementary School, and St. Hilary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Sold by
Kamdar Ramesh P and Kamdar Saroj R
Bought by
Miller Daniel B and Miller Rose M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,650
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Daniel B | $142,900 | Midland Commerce Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miller Daniel B | $140,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,838 | $77,680 | $17,616 | $60,064 |
| 2023 | $3,838 | $77,680 | $17,616 | $60,064 |
| 2022 | $3,622 | $59,297 | $13,447 | $45,850 |
| 2021 | $4,196 | $59,297 | $13,447 | $45,850 |
| 2020 | $4,202 | $59,300 | $13,450 | $45,850 |
| 2019 | $3,558 | $46,870 | $13,000 | $33,870 |
| 2018 | $3,511 | $46,870 | $13,000 | $33,870 |
| 2017 | $3,532 | $46,870 | $13,000 | $33,870 |
| 2016 | $3,601 | $45,110 | $13,000 | $32,110 |
| 2015 | $3,532 | $45,110 | $13,000 | $32,110 |
| 2014 | $3,505 | $45,110 | $13,000 | $32,110 |
| 2013 | $3,538 | $46,570 | $13,000 | $33,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map